Top

  • News Ticker

    Friday, April 22, 2016

    MABO List of Officials Selection to 2016 High School Provincial Championships


    MABO would like to congratulate the following Officials and the Assignor/Evaluators for their selection to the 2016 MHSAA Provincial Basketball Championships in March:


    AAAA VARSITY
    Girls - Wpg. (March 11,12,17,18 & 21)
    Boys - Wpg. (March 11,12,17,18 & 21)

    Matt Degagne
    Justin Pursaga
    Denis Ferreira
    Andy Russo
    Chris Graham
    Jonny Sontag
    Craig Holowachuk
    Aimee Van Dam
    Pavle Kukic
    Evan Victoruk
    Mike Maryk
    Shawn Woloski

    A/E's
    Larry Hayes
    Reid Kenyon

    Championship Game Assignments

    AAAA Boys:
    Matt Degagne (R)
    Justin Pursaga (U1)
    Jonny Sontag (U2)
    Craig Holowachuk (Alternate)

    AAAA Girls:
    Chris Graham (R)
    Andy Russo (U1)
    Dennis Ferreira (U2)
    Aimee Van Dam (Alternate)

    _________________________________

    AAA VARSITY
    Girls - Virden (March 17-19)
    Boys - Virden (March 17-19)

    Arden Boville
    Tim Warren
    Trevor Harder
    Myron Friesen
    Dwight MacNeil
    Kevin Newton
    Scott Martin
    Danny Reimer

    A/E's
    Paul Isaak
    Jason Glowasky

    Championship Game Assignments
    AAA Boys:
    Tim Warren (R), Scott Martin (U)
    AAA Girls:
    Myron Friesen (R), Arden Boville (U)

    _________________________________

    AA VARSITY
    Girls - Souris (March 17-19)
    Boys - Boissevain (March 17-19)

    Don Boddy
    Anne Smith
    Cam Scott
    Janessa Siemens
    Petur Petursson
    William Majcher
    Darin Arnold
    Richard Kleban
    * Al Bradbury (1 game)

    A/E's
    Glenn Matsumoto
    Martha Bradbury

    Championship Game Assignments
    AA Boys:
    Cam Scott (R), Don Boddy (U)
    AA Girls:
    Ness Siemens (R), Anne Smith (U)

    _________________________________

    A VARSITY
    Girls - Vita (March 17-19)
    Boys - Elm Creek (March 17-19)

    William Harper
    Tim Dunn
    Bob Kuz
    Don Feaver
    James Watson
    Todd Redhead
    Luc Therrien
    Jeff Small

    A/E's
    Jeff Mayo
    Jim Boyd

    Championship Game Assignments
    A Boys:
    Bob Kuz (R), Bill Harper (U)
    A Girls:
    Don Feaver (R), Tim Dunn (U)

    _________________________________

    AAAA JUNIOR VARSITY
    Girls - Wpg. (March 10-12, 15)
    Boys - Wpg. (March 10-12, 15)

    Dwight MacNeil
    Myron Friesen
    Steven Goldstine
    Arden Boville
    Domingo Rafael Jr.
    Mike Froese
    Trevor Harder
    Danny Reimer

    A/E's
    Rick Degagne
    Dan Kinaschuk

    Championship Game Assignments
    JV AAAA Boys:
    Trevor Harder (R) Steven Goldstine (U)
    JV AAAA Girls:
    Danny Reimer (R), Myron Friesen (U)

    _________________________________

    AAA JUNIOR VARSITY
    Girls - Virden (March 10 - 12)
    Boys - Brandon (March 10 - 12)

    Don Feaver
    Kerry Sawyer
    Todd Redhead
    Zane Sawyer
    Rizzle Munoz
    Cam Scott
    Shirley Blanca
    Bob Kuz

    A/E's
    Glenn Matsumoto
    Grant Coulter

    Championship Game Assignments
    JV AAA Boys:
    Shirley Blanca (R), Don Feaver (U)
    JV AAA Girls:
    Bob Kuz (R), Kerry Sawyer (U)

    _________________________________

    A/AA JUNIOR VARSITY
    Girls - Gimli (March 11 & 12)
    Boys - Gimli (March 11 & 12)

    Don Boddy
    Stewart McKenzie
    Ryan Green
    Terry Wolowiec
    William Harper
    Petur Petursson
    Richard Kleban
    Dale Ready

    A/E's
    Jeff Mayo
    Jamie Bernard

    Championship Game Assignments
    JV A/AA Boys:
    Ryan Green (R), Stewart McKenzie (U)
    JV A/AA Girls:
    Dale Ready (R), Don Boddy (U)
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this MABO article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: MABO List of Officials Selection to 2016 High School Provincial Championships Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top