Top

  • News Ticker

    Sunday, November 01, 2015

    Correctable Error Definition

    Q: Can you explain how the correctable error is suppose to work.  I believe that an error can be corrected before the ball becomes live.

    A: In terms of a correctable error, take a look at Article 44 in the rulebook which states:

    44.2.1. To be correctable, correctable errors must be recognized by the officials, commissioner, if present, or table officials before the ball becomes live following the first dead ball after the game clock has started following the error.
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this MABO article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: Correctable Error Definition Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top